Sign In | Join Free | My howtoaddlikebutton.com
China XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd logo
XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd
XDK Group-Connecting the World
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Pigtails >

Simplex OM1/OM2 SC Fiber Optic Pigtails Multimode 12 Colors

XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Simplex OM1/OM2 SC Fiber Optic Pigtails Multimode 12 Colors

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : XDK

Model Number : OM1/OM2

Certification : ISO9001, IEC-61754, TIA/EIA-604, GR326, RoHS

Place of Origin : China/Vietnam

MOQ : negotiable

Price : negotiable

Supply Ability : 5 million termination per month

Packaging Details : regular packaging

Connector : SC

Polish Type : PC

Fiber Mode : OM1/OM2

Fiber Count : Simplex

Jacket Color : 12 Colors

Wavelength : 850nm, 1300nm

Contact Now

SC OM1/OM2 Multimode 12 Colors Pigtail

Description

A fiber pigtail is a single, short usually tight - buffered optical fiber that has an optical connector. Pre-installed on one end and a length of exposed. Fiber optic pigtail is a piece of cable terminated with fiber optic connector at only one side of the cable while leave the other side no connector.


Specification

ParameterSC Connector
SMMM
PCUPCAPCPC
Insertion loss≤0.25dB≤0.25dB≤0.25dB≤0.25dB
Return loss50dB55dB60dB/
operating wavelength1310nm, 1550nm850nm, 1300nm
Ferrule Concentricity1um4um

Applications:

  1. Suitable for fiber optic patch panel
  2. Telecommunication networks
  3. Communication networks
  4. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement


Product Tags:

OM2 SC Fiber Optic Pigtails

      

OM1 Fiber Optic Pigtails

      

OM2 sc pigtail multimode

      
Wholesale Simplex OM1/OM2 SC Fiber Optic Pigtails Multimode 12 Colors from china suppliers

Simplex OM1/OM2 SC Fiber Optic Pigtails Multimode 12 Colors Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0