Sign In | Join Free | My howtoaddlikebutton.com
China XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd logo
XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd
XDK Group-Connecting the World
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

0.2dB SC UPC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter XDK With Flange

XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

0.2dB SC UPC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter XDK With Flange

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : XDK

Model Number : Adapter-3

Place of Origin : China/Vietnam

MOQ : Negotiation

Price : Negotiation

Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 3,000,000pcs/Month

Delivery Time : 3-5 working days

Packaging Details : Negotiation

Colour : Blue

Material : Plastic

Insertion Loss : ≤0.2dB

Mounting Type : Full flanged

Alignment Sleeve Material : Ceramic

Size : 27.4mm x 12.6-12.9mm x 9.4mm

Fiber Mode : Single Mode

Body Style : Simplex

Contact Now

Coupler SC/UPC to SC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter with Flange Blue


By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. XDK supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.


A fiber coupler is a device for detachable(active) connection between an optical fiber and an optical fiber. The two ends of the optical fiber are butted together so that the optical energy output from the transmitting optical fiber is coupled to the receiving optical fiber to a greater extent. It is involved in the optical link and thus reduces the impact on the system.


Main Application:

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Local Area Networks (LANs)

4. Metro networks

5. Data processing networks

6. Industrial, military and medical


Characteristic:

1. Compact design.

2. High precision alignment.

3. Low insertion loss, high return loss.

Product Specification
Connector TypeSC-SCBody StyleSimplex
Polish TypeUPCFiber ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeFull FlangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
ColorBluePackage Quantity1



Product Tags:

0.2dB Fiber Optic Adapter

      

UPC Fiber Optic Adapter

      

XDK sc to sc adapter

      
Wholesale 0.2dB SC UPC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter XDK With Flange from china suppliers

0.2dB SC UPC To SC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter XDK With Flange Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0