Sign In | Join Free | My howtoaddlikebutton.com
China XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd logo
XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd
XDK Group-Connecting the World
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

LC/UPC To LC/UPC Lc Duplex Adapter , Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler

XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

LC/UPC To LC/UPC Lc Duplex Adapter , Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : XDK

Model Number : Adapter-7

Place of Origin : China/Vietman

MOQ : Negotiation

Price : Negotiation

Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 3,000,000pcs/Month

Delivery Time : 3-5 working days

Packaging Details : Negotiation

Colour : Blue

Material : Plastic

Size : 29.2mm x 12.8mm x 9.4mm

Insertion Loss : ≤0.2DB

Mounting Type : Full Flanged

Alignment Sleeve Material : Ceramic

Fiber Mode : Single Mode

Body Type : Duplex

Contact Now

Adapter LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic with Flange Blue


A fiber coupler is a device for detachable(active) connection between an optical fiber and an optical fiber. The two ends of the optical fiber are butted together so that the optical energy output from the transmitting optical fiber is coupled to the receiving optical fiber to a greater extent. It is involved in the optical link and thus reduces the impact on the system.


The LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an SC simplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.


Product Specification
Connector TypeLC-LCBody StyleDuplex
Polish TypeUPCFiber ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Mounting TypeFull FlangedAlignment Sleeve MaterialCeramic
ColorBluePackage Quantity1





Product Tags:

LC to LC fiber optic coupler

      

lc duplex adapter

      

Single Mode lc duplex adapter

      
Wholesale LC/UPC To LC/UPC Lc Duplex Adapter , Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler from china suppliers

LC/UPC To LC/UPC Lc Duplex Adapter , Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0